KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

aging buckets

Spanish translation: períodos de mora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aging buckets
Spanish translation:períodos de mora
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:43 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: aging buckets
monetary information (including balance, aging buckets, deposit, etc.)
Silvina
períodos de mora
Explanation:
Parece ser que se refiere a distintos períodos de mora en pasivos que puede uno definir arbitrariamente para fines contables, por ejemplo 1-30 días, 31-90, etc. con el objeto de llevar controles.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1períodos de mora
Henry Hinds
4cubos/ blades envejecidosSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubos/ blades envejecidos


Explanation:
?

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
períodos de mora


Explanation:
Parece ser que se refiere a distintos períodos de mora en pasivos que puede uno definir arbitrariamente para fines contables, por ejemplo 1-30 días, 31-90, etc. con el objeto de llevar controles.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Cueto
6 hrs