KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bad loan

Spanish translation: préstamo incobrable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bad loan
Spanish translation:préstamo incobrable
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

09:18 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bad loan
bad loan
sls
préstamo incobrable
Explanation:
See the great glossary below for reference.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8préstamo incobrable
Andrea Bullrich
4 +5préstamo incobrableIrene Vidal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
préstamo incobrable


Explanation:
See the great glossary below for reference.

HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarysp4.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
22 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
4 hrs

agree  Ana Cicconi
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
23 hrs
  -> gracias a todos... :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
préstamo incobrable


Explanation:

¡Espero que te sirva!
¡Suerte!






    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarysp4.htm
Irene Vidal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
20 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Ivan Frankovics
4 hrs

agree  Ana Cicconi
5 hrs