KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

companies listed publicly

Spanish translation: empresas que cotizan en bolsa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:companies listed publicly
Spanish translation:empresas que cotizan en bolsa
Entered by: Mariana Barrancos

13:24 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: companies listed publicly
companies listed publicly
sls
empresas que cotizan en bolsa
Explanation:
Son aquellas empresas (compañías) que cotizan en la bolsa de valores
Selected response from:

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17empresas que cotizan en bolsa
Mariana Barrancos
4 +1sociedades que cotizan en bolsa
Sebastian Lopez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
empresas que cotizan en bolsa


Explanation:
Son aquellas empresas (compañías) que cotizan en la bolsa de valores

Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Pienso que sí.
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ivan Frankovics
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Circe
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  María Eugenia García
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Henry Hinds: Eso.
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Pablo Tarantino
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sery
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aurora Humarán
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Olga Aransaenz
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marta Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Cecilia Castro de Anderson
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Ceci!

agree  MARCELA RUIZ
12 hrs

agree  elenali
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sociedades que cotizan en bolsa


Explanation:
El término "sociedad" es el de uso más frecuente.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda: Efectivamente, se trata de Sociedades Agentes de Bolsa
1 day10 hrs