KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

working capital requirement

Spanish translation: capital de trabajo necesario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working capital requirement
Spanish translation:capital de trabajo necesario
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:08 Jun 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: working capital requirement
Contabilidad
giselle sa
capital de trabajo necesario
Explanation:
Necesario.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital de trabajo necesario
Henry Hinds
4 +1requisito de capital de trabajo
aivars


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisito de capital de trabajo


Explanation:
good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 16:11:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.eseune.edu/protegido/entend2.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 16:12:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"capital de trabajo requerido\"

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital de trabajo necesario


Explanation:
Necesario.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: O requerido...
1 day5 hrs