KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

invoice address

Spanish translation: Dirección de facturación


01:02 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Terms and conditions of a sale agreement, business
English term or phrase: invoice address
a. Invoice address, delivery address
b. One term:

All accounts are payable in accordance with the terms contained in the Supplier´s invoice for the Equipment.
jemad
Spain
Spanish translation:Dirección de facturación
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 01:05:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Credit Card Information/Información de Tarjeta de Crédito
Credit Card Number/Numero de tarjeta de crédito

Name on Credit Card/Nombre

Invoice Address/Dirección de facturación \"

Taken from:

http://www.renatodorfman.com/forms_payment.htm

Good luck
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Dirección de facturación
Leonardo Parachú
5 +4dirección de la factura
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5dirección a dónde se debe enviar la factura...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5dirección para facturación
mónica alfonso
4 +1domicilio para facturación
Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
4Dirección o domicilio para la facturación;dirección o domicilio para la entrega
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Dirección de facturación


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 01:05:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Credit Card Information/Información de Tarjeta de Crédito
Credit Card Number/Numero de tarjeta de crédito

Name on Credit Card/Nombre

Invoice Address/Dirección de facturación \"

Taken from:

http://www.renatodorfman.com/forms_payment.htm

Good luck


Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Eso es...
8 mins
  -> gracias Ramón

agree  Valeria Verona
19 mins
  -> gracias Vale

agree  María Eugenia García
29 mins
  -> muchas gracias Eugenia

agree  Esther Hermida
1 hr
  -> a vos también Esther

agree  Jose Alonso
5 hrs
  -> gracias Jose

agree  Elena Pérez
7 hrs
  -> gracias epr

agree  Aurora Humarán
8 hrs
  -> gracias Aurora

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
11 hrs
  -> gracias MJ

agree  ritchi
19 hrs
  -> gracias ritchi

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domicilio para facturación


Explanation:
Es la dirección o domicilio al que debe enviarse la factura para su trámite y cobro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 03:17:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por otro lado, delivery address es la dirección donde debe entregarse la mercancía

Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
PRO pts in pair: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Henry

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dirección para facturación


Explanation:
HTH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dirección de la factura


Explanation:
a. Dirección de la factura, dirección para entrega (de la factura)
b. Un período

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Towle: Más sencillo. Sí.
1 min

agree  Winston Cevallos
41 mins

agree  aivars
1 hr

agree  Alfarero: exacto
5 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dirección a dónde se debe enviar la factura...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirección o domicilio para la facturación;dirección o domicilio para la entrega


Explanation:
Sorry!I arrived late and I realize this is a blend of different and previous answers.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733