KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

the Customer´s liability for storage or demurrage charges

Spanish translation: la responsabilidad del Cliente de gastos de almacén y demora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the Customer´s liability for storage or demurrage charges
Spanish translation:la responsabilidad del Cliente de gastos de almacén y demora
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:19 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Sales agreement of a hardware equipment, business
English term or phrase: the Customer´s liability for storage or demurrage charges
payment shall be due thereon as if delivery had been made notwithstanding the Customer´s liability for storage or demurrage charges and the supplier´s lien thereffore in accordance with the provisions of Clause 8 hereof.
jemad
Spain
la responsabilidad del Cliente de gastos de almacén y demora
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2las obligaciones del Cliente por gastos de almacenamiento y sobrestadía
aivars
5la responsabilidad del Cliente de gastos de almacén y demora
Henry Hinds
5La responsabilidad del Cliente por los gastos de almacenaje o retiro de la mercadería fuera de
Monica Colangelo
4...la responsabilidad del cliente por los gastos de almacenamiento O demora...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la responsabilidad del Cliente de gastos de almacén y demora


Explanation:
Así.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
las obligaciones del Cliente por gastos de almacenamiento y sobrestadía


Explanation:
good luck

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Castro de Anderson
1 hr

agree  Carola Vernet
11 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...la responsabilidad del cliente por los gastos de almacenamiento O demora...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La responsabilidad del Cliente por los gastos de almacenaje o retiro de la mercadería fuera de


Explanation:
término

Te pego la definición de la RAE para almacenaje:

almacenaje.

1. m. almacenamiento.
2. m. Derecho que se paga por guardar las cosas en un almacén o
depósito.

Real Academia Española © Todos los derechos reservados



    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387