KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

remained to be delivered

Spanish translation: aun no han sido entregados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remained to be delivered
Spanish translation:aun no han sido entregados
Entered by: aivars

02:36 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: remained to be delivered
To determine any contract or agreement where goods remain to be delivered without prejudice to any other rights or remedies, which may be available to the supllier in accordance with this agreement at law;
jemad
Spain
aun no han sido entregados
Explanation:
g luck
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9... en que los bienes / las mercancias estén pendientes de entrega...
Ramón Solá
4 +1acuerdo en el que la mercadería aún debe ser entregada
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5aún no entregados / a entregar
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
4donde queden o a consecuencia del cual queden..mercaderías por entregar o pendientes de entrega.
MikeGarcia
4dejar para ser entregados
Alfarero
4aun no han sido entregados
aivars


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aun no han sido entregados


Explanation:
g luck

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acuerdo en el que la mercadería aún debe ser entregada


Explanation:
agreement where goods remain to be delivered = acuerdo en el que la mercadería [aún] debe ser entregada

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
10 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
... en que los bienes / las mercancias estén pendientes de entrega...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Valeria!

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Chenoumi19!

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Mary!

agree  Gustavo Garrido
45 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Gustavo!

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): de acuerdo...justo en eso pensé
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, luiroi!

agree  Nora Escoms
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Nora!

agree  Jose Alonso
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, José!

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen: eso es, con el acento en mercancías.
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marisol!

agree  Andy Watkinson: Nice!
12 hrs
  -> Thanks andycw!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aún no entregados / a entregar


Explanation:
Otras opciones!

Suerte
Ceci :)


    own experience
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dejar para ser entregados


Explanation:
remain to be delivered: se dejan para ser entregados...(los bienes)

suerte, es más que una sugerencia

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donde queden o a consecuencia del cual queden..mercaderías por entregar o pendientes de entrega.


Explanation:
That should be the legal phrasing.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733