KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

on issue of the Supplier´s Letter of Acceptance

Spanish translation: al emitir la Carta de Aceptación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on issue of the Supplier´s Letter of Acceptance
Spanish translation:al emitir la Carta de Aceptación
Entered by: aivars

02:55 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / business, sales agreement of hardware components, equipment
English term or phrase: on issue of the Supplier´s Letter of Acceptance
In absence of the developer´s Software Licence being furnished, the Customer, on issue of the Supplier´s Letter of Acceptance or upon delivery of the Software, accepts a licence
jemad
Spain
al emitir la Carta de Aceptación
Explanation:
g luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 02:59:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la Carta de Aceptación del Proveedor , Sorry!
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a la emisión de la Carta de Aceptación por parte del Proveedor
Jose Alonso
4 +1al emitir la Carta de Aceptación
aivars
4 +1despues de la emisión del documento de aceptación de parte del proveedor
swisstell
4 +1cuando se emita la carta de aceptación
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4sobre la base de la carta de aceptación del suplidor
Alfarero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al emitir la Carta de Aceptación


Explanation:
g luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 02:59:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la Carta de Aceptación del Proveedor , Sorry!


    www.microsoft.com/spain/licencias/ open-suscripcion/open_s.asp
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Could be "al ser emitida la carta de..."
11 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despues de la emisión del documento de aceptación de parte del proveedor


Explanation:
mi version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mabel Garzón
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Mabel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobre la base de la carta de aceptación del suplidor


Explanation:
también: sobre la base legal de la carta de aceptación del suplidor

suerte

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a la emisión de la Carta de Aceptación por parte del Proveedor


Explanation:
en el sentido de "una vez expedida la Carta de Aceptación...."

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gedece: me gusta
9 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando se emita la carta de aceptación


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs