KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

order to cash

Spanish translation: orden de cobro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:order to cash
Spanish translation:orden de cobro
Entered by: Gustavo Garrido

03:04 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: order to cash
No encuentro el término adecuado. Gracias por su ayuda!
Andrea Sacchi
orden de cobro
Explanation:
I'm not sure


good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 03:11:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"orden de cobro\" tiene 96 coincidencias en YAHOO

http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p="orden de cobro"&R...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 03:13:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ROUTLEDGE business

cash3 vt
BANK, FIN cobrar
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias! es el término exacto que andaba buscando.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2orden de cobro
Gustavo Garrido
4...orden a [la] caja...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...orden a [la] caja...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
orden de cobro


Explanation:
I'm not sure


good luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 03:11:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"orden de cobro\" tiene 96 coincidencias en YAHOO

http://ar.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_ar?p="orden de cobro"&R...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 03:13:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ROUTLEDGE business

cash3 vt
BANK, FIN cobrar


Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Mil gracias! es el término exacto que andaba buscando.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also " orden de pago".
14 hrs
  -> gracias por la info, tenía esa duda. :-)

agree  ritchi
17 hrs