KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

processing of lifted coupons

Spanish translation: Procesamiento de los cupones recogidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing of lifted coupons
Spanish translation:Procesamiento de los cupones recogidos
Entered by: Jose Alonso

05:57 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: processing of lifted coupons
líneas aéreas
susana
Procesamiento de los cupones recogidos
Explanation:
Supongo que se refieren a los cupones de las promociones de alguna línea aérea.
Selected response from:

Jose Alonso
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Procesamiento de los cupones recogidos
Jose Alonso
4"tratamiento de los cupones recogidos"
Сергей Лузан
1tratamiento de los boletos recogidos
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Procesamiento de los cupones recogidos


Explanation:
Supongo que se refieren a los cupones de las promociones de alguna línea aérea.

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs
  -> ]Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан: Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6. Mi respuesta con otra posibilidad est'a abajo.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  claudia bagnardi
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"tratamiento de los cupones recogidos"


Explanation:
Mi visi'on.
Re. 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tratamiento de los boletos recogidos


Explanation:
...

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45