KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

communicate

Spanish translation: no poner a ningún tercero en conocimiento del software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communicate
Spanish translation:no poner a ningún tercero en conocimiento del software
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

10:25 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Sales Agreemnt, form of payment
English term or phrase: communicate
The Customer undertakes not to communicate the software to any third party
jemad
Spain
no poner a ningún tercero en conocimiento del software
Explanation:
Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-17 22:33:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos desde Medellín.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4divulgar
Andy Watkinson
5 +1no poner a ningún tercero en conocimiento del software
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +2pasar
Andreas Pompl
4...¿prestar?...
Ramón Solá
4Comunicar,divulgar,revelar,transmitir..sin autorización
MikeGarcia
4transmitirgabiboiero
4"revelar"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
divulgar


Explanation:

Could be used here.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Pablo

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Claudia

agree  Marta Ruiz
7 hrs

agree  ritchi
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasar


Explanation:
.. no pasar a terceros.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION
17 mins

agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"revelar"


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 10:44:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no revelar (y pasar) a terceros partes.
Re.: 3rd edition of Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 10:45:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Error - \"tercerAs partes\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no poner a ningún tercero en conocimiento del software


Explanation:
Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-17 22:33:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos desde Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ruiz
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmitir


Explanation:
con esto implica la no divulgación y la no donación para el uso

gabiboiero
PRO pts in pair: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comunicar,divulgar,revelar,transmitir..sin autorización


Explanation:
That is the meaning in the context of a sales agreement.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...¿prestar?...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952