KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

accounts

Spanish translation: importes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts
Spanish translation:importes
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

14:18 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / CONTRATO DE COMPRAVENTA
English term or phrase: accounts
All accounts are payable in accordance with the terms contained in the Supplier´s invoice for the Equipment.
jemad
Spain
importes
Explanation:
sugestion
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13cuentas
Henry Hinds
4 +3cuentas.
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Anticipo / Cantidad a cuenta
Circe
4 +1importes
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1cuentas, facturas
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
cuentas


Explanation:
Es todo.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  victoriak
1 min
  -> Gracias, Roxana.

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Bertha.

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins

neutral  Circe: No creo que se haga referencia a "cuentas" en un contrato de compraventa de un equipamiento.
10 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
19 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
23 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
24 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
51 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  Julia Salazar
2 hrs

agree  Bettina Schewe
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani
4 hrs

agree  ritchi
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuentas.


Explanation:
Todas las cuentas son pagaderas de acuerdo a las condiciones contenidas en la factura del proveedor por los equipos.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel.

agree  MikeGarcia
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
importes


Explanation:
sugestion

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: me gusta mas tu opcion
5 hrs
  -> gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuentas, facturas


Explanation:
a/por pagar

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: cuentas
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anticipo / Cantidad a cuenta


Explanation:
Me parece más lógico que "cuenta" teniendo en cuenta el contexto de un contrato de compraventa.

Saludos. :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 14:35:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mejor : FACTURAS, simplemente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 14:48:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todas las facturas deberán de ser pagadas en acuerdo con los plazos ....

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCGLTRAD: Agree 100%
1 hr
  -> Menos mal que alguien a leido el contexto. Gracias CGLTRAD :o)