KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

subtitute cash with order

Spanish translation: solicitar pago en efectivo con el pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subtitute cash with order
Spanish translation:solicitar pago en efectivo con el pedido
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:41 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / CONTRATO DE COMPRAVENTA DE UN EQUIPO DE HARDWARE
English term or phrase: subtitute cash with order
Where payment of the price is all accounts are payable in accordance with the terms... where credit terms are agreed with the Customer, th eSuplier reserves the right to withdraw the same and substitute cash with order.
jemad
Spain
solicitar pago en efectivo con el pedido
Explanation:
Ya nada de fiado.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3solicitar pago en efectivo con el pedido
Henry Hinds
5 +2..el provedor se reserva el derecho de no pagar a crédito y cancelar su pedido al contado.
MikeGarcia
4substituir el pago en efectivo con un pedido (orden)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solicitar pago en efectivo con el pedido


Explanation:
Ya nada de fiado.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  ritchi
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ritchi.

agree  Valeria Bratina
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Valeria.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substituir el pago en efectivo con un pedido (orden)


Explanation:
Buenas tardes por allá.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..el provedor se reserva el derecho de no pagar a crédito y cancelar su pedido al contado.


Explanation:
That's the standard business expression in spanish as far as I can see.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
6 hrs
  -> Thanks,Naaaaé Ëócaí!!

agree  Ana Cicconi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks loads!