ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

sales outlets

Spanish translation: puntos de venta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales outlets
Spanish translation:puntos de venta
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

20:52 Jun 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sales outlets
and

small run production
Lavinia Pirlog
Greece
puntos de venta
Explanation:
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3puntos de venta
Terry Burgess
4expendios de ventas
Rafaela Graffos
4concesionarios
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puntos de venta


Explanation:
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolyn Dorrell: 100/ agree with you Terry!
14 mins
  -> Thank you Carolyn:-)))

agree  Antonio Costa: Esto es traducción!!!!!!!!!!
26 mins
  -> Obrigado Toño:-)))

agree  xxxTeresaImaz: ¡Qué énfasis!
47 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concesionarios


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expendios de ventas


Explanation:
This is the term I use for sales outlets

Rafaela Graffos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 104