KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

quasi-capital

Spanish translation: cuasi-capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quasi-capital
Spanish translation:cuasi-capital
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:05 Jul 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: quasi-capital
the objective of the company is to invest in private companies or companies that are to be privatised mainly through subscribing to the company's equity capital or "quasi-capital"
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
cuasi-capital
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cuasi-capitalAntonio Costa
4 +1quasi-capital
Maria Luisa Duarte
4ALGUNAS REFERENCIAS QUE AVALAN LA RESPUESTA DE ANTONIO
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuasi-capital


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quasi-capital


Explanation:
Priority: financing of working capital for production of goods and services of Items 1 to 3,; exports of quasi-capital goods such as equipment and machinery with ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 09:26:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Significant recent practical amendments have to be hailed regarding the definition of local quasi-capital of foreign banks. Such progress derives from a very good cooperation between Foreign Bankers Group in Korea and regulatory authorities. For instance, long-term funding from Head-Office or other branches of each Bank are now considered as quasi-capital. The Bank of Korea swap which can count as quasi-capital for certain ratios, has now simplified, more transparent and flexible conditions. However, the amounts of local quasi-capital (capital B) is regretfully still limited as a percentage of local core capital of each foreign bank (capital A).

http://eucck.org/trade2002/html/trade2002/berthelemy.htm

http://www.acpsec.org/gb/council/6nao/fainvese.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ALGUNAS REFERENCIAS QUE AVALAN LA RESPUESTA DE ANTONIO


Explanation:
Your search: "cuasi capital" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 88 | Next 20 >


Sin título de diapositiva (MICROSOFT POWERPOINT)
... ingresos del proyecto. !Participaciones en capital. !Cuasi capital.
- Préstamos subordinados. - Préstamos convertibles. - Préstamos con ...
http://www.iadb.org/sds/doc/MicIIIForoMSolbes.ppt
More Results From: www.iadb.org


CUADRO RESÚMEN
... Cuasi-capital. 240 millones de euros. FONDO PARA OPERACIONES DE INVERSIÓN
EN EL EXTERIOR DE LA PEQUEÑA Y MEDIANA EMPRESA (FONPYME). ...
http://www.cofides.es/cuadresumen.htm
More Results From: www.cofides.es


Sin título de diapositiva (MICROSOFT POWERPOINT)
... proyecto. !Participaciones en capital. !Cuasi capital. !Préstamos
ordinarios al proyecto. !Préstamos ordinarios al inversor español. ...
http://www.iberglobal.com/IberFiles/Cursos/Archivos/192_anex...


PERFIL DE LA INVERSION
... Algunas de estas opciones son las inversiones en acciones ordinarias o preferencias,
en instrumentos de cuasi capital y/o en títulos de deuda. ...
http://www.cdclatina.com/latina/spanish/PerfilInv.htm


reseña
... ProFund proporciona patrimonio y cuasi-capital a instituciones financieras elegibles
para que estas puedan expandirse o mejorar sus operaciones de manera ...
http://www.profundinternacional.com/resena.htm


Oportunidades de negocios en el exterior a través de organismos ...
... Los instrumentos de financiamiento directo del Banco consisten en: Financiamiento
al Sector Privado: deuda, capital, cuasi-capital, cofinanciamiento y ...
http://www.shcp.gob.mx/publica/one/berd.html
More Results From: www.shcp.gob.mx


Emple@ Cantabria: Ayudas, Incentivos y Subvenciones
... COFIDES Fondo para inversiones en el exterior FIEX, Participaciones en el capital
o cuasi capital para empresas en el exterior participadas por empresas ...
http://www.empleacantabria.com/ay_inc/financiacion.html
More Results From: www.empleacantabria.com


Qué es Folade? Fondo Latinoamericano de Desarrollo
... Realiza inversiones con participación accionaria (Capital de Riesgo), préstamos(Cuasi
Capital) a micro entidades financieras reguladas o que se encuentran en ...
http://www.folade.org/que.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664