KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

targeted concession

Spanish translation: concesiones objetivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:targeted concessions
Spanish translation:concesiones objetivo
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

11:40 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: targeted concession
The company performs studies on economic profile for targeted concessions
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
concesiones objetivo
Explanation:
o concesiones planteadas
Selected response from:

Alfarero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concesiones objetivo
Alfarero
4Concesiones Dirigidas/Orientadasrvillaronga
4conseciones primordiales
Ingrid Petit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concesiones objetivo


Explanation:
o concesiones planteadas

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
8 mins

agree  Gustavo Garrido
31 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conseciones primordiales


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Concesiones Dirigidas/Orientadas


Explanation:
Fee-for-service programmes can target non-traditional market segments such as pharmaceutical companies, lawyers, and manufacturing firms who regularly need and willingly pay a premium price for perishable medical information.

English-Spanish Dictionary and Information Studies Dictionary, ver 1.8

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 16