KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

first mover advantage

Spanish translation: ventaja del precursor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first mover advantage
Spanish translation:ventaja del precursor
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:20 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: first mover advantage
Deregulation of the gas market and first mover advantage
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
ventaja del primer protagonista (o del precursor)
Explanation:
Desregulación del mercado del gas y ventaja del primer protagonista.
Deregulation of the gas market and first mover advantage
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventaja del que toma la iniciativa
Ingrid Petit
4ventaja del primer protagonista (o del precursor)
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventaja del primer protagonista (o del precursor)


Explanation:
Desregulación del mercado del gas y ventaja del primer protagonista.
Deregulation of the gas market and first mover advantage


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventaja del que toma la iniciativa


Explanation:
La persona que da el primer paso hacia una decisión.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317