KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

location facilities

Spanish translation: muy buena ubicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high standard location facilities
Spanish translation:muy buena ubicación
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

17:30 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: location facilities
high standard location facilities for warehousing
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
muy buena ubicación
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3muy buena ubicación
Leonardo Parachú
5 +1bien situado
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bien situado


Explanation:
o buena situación

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
muy buena ubicación


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
0 min
  -> gracias Maripa

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> gracias Lore

agree  Marqui?o
4 hrs
  -> gracias Marquiño