KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

PRICED IN

Spanish translation: tomados en cuenta/considerados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:priced in
Spanish translation:tomados en cuenta/considerados
Entered by: Maria Roncero

00:12 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PRICED IN
However, it would seem that the same factors that set equity markets plunging not so long ago (i.e slower earnings growth, strong USD) still remain in place although at this stage most of the negative news has already been priced in.
Maria Roncero
incluido/considerado/tomado en cuenta
Explanation:
Para este contexto María, creo que es lo que quere decir.
Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7incluido/considerado/tomado en cuenta
Terry Burgess
4...asumidas por los precios...
Ramón Solá
4evaluado
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
incluido/considerado/tomado en cuenta


Explanation:
Para este contexto María, creo que es lo que quere decir.
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Klingberg: han sido tomadas en cuenta
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Jessica:-)))

agree  Maria: Yes, tomadas en cuenta, me parece muy apropiado.
56 mins
  -> Mil gracias María:-)))

agree  rvillaronga: muy bien
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias "R":-)))

agree  wrtransco
3 hrs

agree  Lia Isaacs
3 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
12 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: ...para la determinación de los precios..
2 days16 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluado


Explanation:
Una alternativa que encierra la idea.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...asumidas por los precios...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952