KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

nonconsolidated sumary

Spanish translation: Resumen no consolidado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nonconsolidated sumary
Spanish translation:Resumen no consolidado
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

16:54 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: nonconsolidated sumary
Se trata de un resumen de ventas anuales.

Gracias
Monicaj
Resumen no consolidado
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Resumen no consolidado
Nitza Ramos
5resumen no consolidado
Marian Greenfield
4resumen de ventas no consolidadoCarolyn Dorrell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Resumen no consolidado


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivars: que significa que no está relacionado con los de otras sucursales etc.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Aivars

agree  Elías Sauza
6 mins
  -> Gracias José

agree  Paul Mably
36 mins
  -> Gracias Paul

agree  Atenea Acevedo
59 mins
  -> Gracias Atenea

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ingrid

agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resumen no consolidado


Explanation:
de ventas anuales

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumen de ventas no consolidado


Explanation:
También se utiliza informe de ventas no consolidado y/o planilla

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109