KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Sentence

Spanish translation: El capital / patrimonio mínimo, luego de computar todos los pasivos,


12:14 Jul 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / private placements
English term or phrase: Sentence
The sentence out of the brackets:
"(If the property market declines, the total portfolio will be reassessed and the equity reviewed against investors' capital.) The minimum equity after all liabilities must significantly exceed investors' capital, (providing safety, even in the event of a property. market crash)."
César Cornejo Fuster
Spanish translation:El capital / patrimonio mínimo, luego de computar todos los pasivos,
Explanation:
debe superar de manera significativa el capital de los inversores.

Exp.
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4El capital / patrimonio mínimo, luego de computar todos los pasivos,Pablo Tarantino
4 +1El capital líquido mínimo tras descontar todas las obligaciones pendientes debe superar de manera...
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
El capital / patrimonio mínimo, luego de computar todos los pasivos,


Explanation:
debe superar de manera significativa el capital de los inversores.

Exp.

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
8 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi: yep. Pondría descontar, como dice Marian
18 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: De acuerdo con Claudia.
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: descontar
4 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El capital líquido mínimo tras descontar todas las obligaciones pendientes debe superar de manera...


Explanation:
significativa el capital aportado por los inversores [o inversionistas, según el país].



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: It´s usually taken into consideration by company sales.
4 hrs