KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

retail discounting

Spanish translation: Descuento del comercio minorista // Precio final al público con descuento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retail discounting
Spanish translation:Descuento del comercio minorista // Precio final al público con descuento
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

06:16 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: retail discounting
venta de autos
Rosa Valdivia
Descuento del comercio minorista // Precio final al público con descuento
Explanation:
Depende del resto del contexto
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Descuento del comercio minorista // Precio final al público con descuento
Monica Colangelo
4 +2descuento al por menor
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Descuento del comercio minorista // Precio final al público con descuento


Explanation:
Depende del resto del contexto

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.P. Dittrich
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Aurora Humarán
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Au

agree  Pablo Tarantino
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descuento al por menor


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Yes. It was my first thought. Brief and straight to the point.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergio ... :o)

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
5 hrs
  -> gracias MJ ... :o)