KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

executive education

Spanish translation: Formación para directivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive education
Spanish translation:Formación para directivos
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

22:13 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: executive education
asignatura de un MBA
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Formación para directivos
Explanation:


Esta es la traducción más empleada( ver dirección señalada)
Selected response from:

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Grading comment
Me parace la adecuada; muchas gracias por las 2 respuestas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2educación para ejecutivos
aivars
4Formación para directivos
Cinta Cano Barbudo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
educación para ejecutivos


Explanation:
o educación ejecutiva

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 mins

agree  SusanP
43 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Formación para directivos


Explanation:


Esta es la traducción más empleada( ver dirección señalada)


    Reference: http://www.iese.edu/programs/ee/index.html
Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Me parace la adecuada; muchas gracias por las 2 respuestas