KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

and place CSR receives in the ...

Spanish translation: están satisfechas con la atención que reciben y el lugar que ocupan las CSR en los ...


20:15 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: and place CSR receives in the ...
“Few companies are satisfied with the attention and place CSR receives in the MBA programs overall.”
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Spanish translation:están satisfechas con la atención que reciben y el lugar que ocupan las CSR en los ...
Explanation:
Creo que puede valer
Selected response from:

P.P. Dittrich
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, como alguien ha indicado, hay algo raro en la formulación de la frase.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4están satisfechas con la atención que reciben y el lugar que ocupan las CSR en los ...P.P. Dittrich
4I don't have an answer but here's a site you might want to look at.
Bret
1Petición para Firma del Certificado (SSL)rvillaronga


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Petición para Firma del Certificado (SSL)


Explanation:
Una traducción anterior- CSR= Certificate Signing Request

Ojalá que te ayude.

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I don't have an answer but here's a site you might want to look at.


Explanation:
There is a list of about 40 possibilities for CSR.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
Bret
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
están satisfechas con la atención que reciben y el lugar que ocupan las CSR en los ...


Explanation:
Creo que puede valer

P.P. Dittrich
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, como alguien ha indicado, hay algo raro en la formulación de la frase.