KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

leveragable offerings

Spanish translation: ofertas más provechosas/ventajosas


08:32 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: leveragable offerings
What are your most strategic customers?
What are your most leveragable offerings?
What are your most important partnerships?
Bego77
Spanish translation:ofertas más provechosas/ventajosas
Explanation:
Creo que en este contexto sería la traducción más adecuada.

Para una utilización similar, ver el link más abajo
Selected response from:

Cristina Lazaro
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ofertas más provechosas/ventajosasCristina Lazaro
4 +2...ofertas apalancables...
Ramón Solá
4leveragable offeringsalicia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...ofertas apalancables...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J. Calzado
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, JCD!

agree  Jennifer Callahan
26 mins
  -> Thanks Jennifer!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leveragable offerings


Explanation:
"ofertas influenciables" es otra opción

alicia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ofertas más provechosas/ventajosas


Explanation:
Creo que en este contexto sería la traducción más adecuada.

Para una utilización similar, ver el link más abajo


    Reference: http://www.producto.com.ve/196/adage/adage.html
Cristina Lazaro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Infante
45 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
3 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Absolutamente correcto. Merece calificación 4
21 hrs