KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

key account

Spanish translation: cuenta clave


13:04 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: key account
R+D key account
commercial key account
c.camp
Spanish translation:cuenta clave
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10cuenta claveJH Trads
5 +2cuenta clave
Marcela García
4 +1cuenta clave de I + D
Egmont


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
cuenta clave


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 min
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
7 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Marian Greenfield
7 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Marta Ruiz
14 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr

agree  Paola Nobizelli
2 hrs

agree  elenali
13 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days
  -> gracias a todos :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuenta clave de I + D


Explanation:
I + D = Investigación y Desarrollo


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergio, nuevamente...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuenta clave


Explanation:
Banking / Financial definition

Ref: Wiley\'s Business Dictionary definition for Key Account


    Wiley\'s Business Dictionary definition for Key Account
Marcela García
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
43 mins
  -> gracias

agree  nkay
4 hrs
  -> gracias