KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

entrepreneurship

Spanish translation: iniciativa empresarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrepreneurship
Spanish translation:iniciativa empresarial
Entered by: Ra91571

14:21 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entrepreneurship
We should encourage the promotion of
moskva
iniciativa empresarial
Explanation:
eurodict,.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2iniciativa empresarial
Ra91571
5 +1empresariado
Irecu
4capacidad empresarialERAguilar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
iniciativa empresarial


Explanation:
eurodict,.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: En el clavo mi amigo.
2 mins

agree  LoreAC
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresariado


Explanation:
that´s it.


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmarlaura
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad empresarial


Explanation:
Glosario Internacional para el Traductor

ERAguilar
United States