KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

mutual mystification

Spanish translation: mistificación mutua o recíproca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mutual mystification
Spanish translation:mistificación mutua o recíproca
Entered by: xxxOso

05:46 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: mutual mystification
Marketing, business.

Training materials for sales people: "No mutual mystification"
Rick Gonzalez
United States
mistificación mutua o recíproca
Explanation:
Hola Rick,
Una idea. (bastante literal por cierto)
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mistificación mutua o recíprocaxxxOso
4no engañarse mutuamente ( no mistificarse mutuamente )
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mistificación mutua o recíproca


Explanation:
Hola Rick,
Una idea. (bastante literal por cierto)
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Hi Bear! Long time no see...
16 mins
  -> Hola Ramón, ¡gracias! ¡muchos saludos afectuosos! ¶:^))

agree  MikeGarcia: Lo literal no quita lo valiente...Yo puse una más interpretativa. And by the way, long time no see on my side too.How you doing,man!
6 hrs
  -> Hiya mate! I'm cool, man! How about ya? ¶:^))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no engañarse mutuamente ( no mistificarse mutuamente )


Explanation:
Creo que por ahí viene la cosa.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733