KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

officer

Spanish translation: Mesa Directiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Officer(s)
Spanish translation:Mesa Directiva
Entered by: Henry Hinds

07:08 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Company's Meeting Agenda
English term or phrase: officer
AGENDA


Call to Order

Election of Chairperson of the Meeting

Certification of Proxies and Quorum; Roll Call

Proof of Notice of Annual Meeting

Introductions

Approval of the 2001 Annual Meeting Minutes

Officers' Reports:

President's Report
Treasurer's Report

Management Report
Joe
Mesa Directiva
Explanation:
Informes de la Mesa Directiva

(Members of which are:)
Presidente
Tesorero

Informe Administrativo o de la Gerencia (for company)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your valuable help!
Regards,
Joe
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mesa Directiva
Henry Hinds
5funcionarioMVRoa
4oficinistaelenali
4...Informes de los directivos...
Ramón Solá
4Administrador
Circe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrador


Explanation:
Ref. : "The Collins Dictionnary".

Good luck ! :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 08:04:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry : ADMINISTRADORES, DIRECTIVOS

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mesa Directiva


Explanation:
Informes de la Mesa Directiva

(Members of which are:)
Presidente
Tesorero

Informe Administrativo o de la Gerencia (for company)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you for your valuable help!
Regards,
Joe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
4 mins
  -> Gracias, RLA.

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lore.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Informes de los directivos...


Explanation:
Con excepción del presidente y el tesorero.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficinista


Explanation:
el reporte del oficinista

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funcionario


Explanation:
Esta palabra incluye los niveles de ejecutivos asistentes a ese tipo de reunión.

MVRoa
PRO pts in pair: 16