KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

high-end

Spanish translation: ... de alta calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-end
Spanish translation:... de alta calidad
Entered by: MTK

13:20 Aug 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: high-end
Extensive line of low and high-end vision products
Claudia Calvosa
productos oftalmológicos de alta calidad
Explanation:
Experiencia
Selected response from:

MTK
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias MTK y también a los demás.
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7productos oftalmológicos de alta calidadMTK
5 +2de lujo
Henry Hinds
5Para público de bajo y alto poder adquisitivo
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
productos oftalmológicos de alta calidad


Explanation:
Experiencia

MTK
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias MTK y también a los demás.
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Olga Nuñez
27 mins

agree  Sebastian Lopez
47 mins

agree  xxxmsaiz
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  labusga
2 hrs

agree  Maria Riegger
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de lujo


Explanation:
...productos populares y de lujo


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: I like yours better.La máscara del Lone Ranger es high end,I assume?
1 hr

agree  Betina Frisone
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Para público de bajo y alto poder adquisitivo


Explanation:
low-end y high-end hace referencia al podr adquisitivo del usuario

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387