KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

A&P

Spanish translation: Publicidad y Promociones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A&P
Spanish translation:Publicidad y Promociones
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

06:01 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: A&P
1.9. Develop and implement a distribution and sales plan detailing historic performance of retailers and distributors, pricing proposals, sales objectives, inventory management, credit terms, major A&P activities, long term selling projections and market share per retailer or distributor.
Victor Hernandez Ulloa
Publicidad y Promociones
Explanation:
A&P es Advertising and Promotions
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Publicidad y Promociones
Monica Colangelo
5Accounts Payable
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounts Payable


Explanation:
o sea, actividades con Cuentas a Pagar.

Lo encontré en mi glosario personal, no te puedo decir cuál es la fuente. Pero parece corresponder a tu contexto.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 06:31:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sí, la opción de Trixie es la que va más con el contexto. Olvidate de mi opción.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Publicidad y Promociones


Explanation:
A&P es Advertising and Promotions

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ramón.

agree  Ricardo Hernandez: Si! Relacionado con los POPs de la otra pregunta
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Ricardo

agree  Lila del Cerro
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Lila. Muy noble de tu parte

agree  Baruch Avidar
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Bar

agree  Antonio Villarreal Ulloa: Aunque al principio me gustaba para Atlantic & Pacific
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio