KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

agency and supranational bonds

Spanish translation: Infra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agency and supranational bonds
Spanish translation:Infra
Entered by: Lila del Cerro

12:33 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: agency and supranational bonds
obviously type of bonds in a portfolio
Martijn Naarding
Spain
Infra
Explanation:


bonos (or valores) emitidos por entidades del gobierno y organismos supranacionales

Sworn legal and financial translator - 22+ years
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Infra
Lila del Cerro
4bonos de agencia y de estado
Amanda Tozer
2vínculo supranacional y de agencia
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonos de agencia y de estado


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vínculo supranacional y de agencia


Explanation:
Me gustaría tener más contexto, pero ahí van algunas ideas:

LA INTEGRACIÓN EN LA UNIÓN SUPRANACIONAL

Dr. Thomas Schmitz [Unión supranacional, home]
La integración en la Unión supranacional - Los fundamentos jurídicos y teóricos
de la integración europea (Unión europea - naturaleza jurídica, Unión ...
www.jura.uni-goettingen.de/schmitz/ SupranUnion/UnionSupran_es.htm

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

ORGANISMOS DE ÁMBITO SUPRANACIONAL

Organismos de ámbito Supranacional/Nazioarteko erakundeak
UPV/EHU, BIBLIOTECA DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DEL PAIS VASCO EUSKAL HERRIKO UNIBERTSITATEKO
BIBLIOTEKA. Organismos de ámbito Supranacional/Nazioarteko erakundeak. ...
www.biblioteca.ehu.es/inter429.htm

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

BUENA SUERTE

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Infra


Explanation:


bonos (or valores) emitidos por entidades del gobierno y organismos supranacionales

Sworn legal and financial translator - 22+ years

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Excellent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marisa