KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

yield and return

Spanish translation: rendimiento y resultado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yield and return
Spanish translation:rendimiento y resultado
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:08 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: yield and return
yield and return will fluctuate
Cristina Del Amo
Spain
rendimiento y resultado
Explanation:
Ofrezco.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rendimiento y resultado
Henry Hinds
5 +1renta y rendimiento
Karina Pelech
4 +1rendimiento y reditoMarqui?o
4 +1rendimiento e ingresosCarolina Garc�a


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renta y rendimiento


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo Ingrid ... :o)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimiento y redito


Explanation:
Saludos

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Escarrá
11 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimiento e ingresos


Explanation:
creo que es lo más usado

Carolina Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
0 min

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendimiento y resultado


Explanation:
Ofrezco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes. Here we also use "retorno", in the case of investment.
11 hrs
  -> Interesante, no lo había visto... en México "retorno" es un lugar en la carretera donde puedes dar vuelta en "U" y regresar en sentido contrario. Gracias.

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

agree  Сергей Лузан
126 days