KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

accruals and deferred income

Spanish translation: ingresos devengados y diferidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accruals and deferred income
Spanish translation:ingresos devengados y diferidos
Entered by: egsar

19:54 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accruals and deferred income
Es una de las entradas de una memoria anual.
egsar
Spain
Ingresos devengados y diferidos
Explanation:
Estoy absolutamente segura.

Traductora Pública - 22 años
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ingresos devengados y diferidos
Lila del Cerro
5...devengos e ingreso diferido...
Ramón Solá
5Acumulaciones e Ingresos DiferidosSery


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ingresos devengados y diferidos


Explanation:
Estoy absolutamente segura.

Traductora Pública - 22 años

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
0 min
  -> Thanks, Nitza

agree  Claudia Andreani: http://www.cgap.org/assets/images/NewSPglo.pdf
1 min
  -> Thanks, Claudia

agree  Aurora Humarán
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Aurora

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Marisa

agree  MikeGarcia: Ya llegué a Luján,Lila.Ahora,que hago?
1 hr
  -> Por ahora al Benito Moreno. Después, más adelante, vemos.

agree  Gianna: fully agree
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gianna

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acumulaciones e Ingresos Diferidos


Explanation:
PASIVOS










Cuentas y Acumulaciones por Pagar
$ 289,226
$ - -
$ 72
$ 6,158
$ - -
$ - -
$ 295,456
$ 285,026
$ 223,363

Cuentas por Pagar a Otros Fondos (Nota 4)
5,168,777
- -
200,772
6,473
- -

5,376,022
3,630,409
2,204,551

Ingresos Diferidos (Nota 8)

www.presupuesto.gobierno.pr/af2001/estafina/138.htm

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...devengos e ingreso diferido...


Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. accrual(1) CLF - FIN98 - 6235

Document 1

Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)Definition a provision made in the accounts of a business for income earned or a liability incurred in a particular period,where the income will not be received or the liability paid until a later accounting period
Reference Noble, Alex, Lecturer, LLB/Lond, FCCA, University of Surrey, Guildford,1995

(1)
TERM accrual

Reference Noble, Alex, Lecturer, LLB/Lond, FCCA, University of Surrey, Guildford, 1995 Note {GRM} n.

(1)
TERM devengo

Reference Tamames, Gallego, Dicc. de economía y finanzas, 1998,Alianza Ed.


IMF Terminology
A Multilingual Directory
Last updated: September 15, 2000

----------------------------------------

deferred income [IMF accounts]

French: recettes différées
German: transitorische Passiva
Portuguese: receita diferida
Spanish: ingreso diferido

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952