KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

issued, September 1 2002

Spanish translation: emitida / publicada / extendido / expedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issued
Spanish translation:emitida / publicada / extendido / expedido
Entered by: Pablo Tarantino

20:05 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: issued, September 1 2002
Issued September 1, 2002
transan
United States
Falta contexto
Explanation:
Podría ser
Publicada
Emitida
Lanzada
el 1 de septiembre de 2002
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Falta contextoPablo Tarantino
4 +3emitido/a
Rosa Momirov
5 +1Dado el 1° de setiembre del 2002
labusga
5 +1Extendido el 1º de septiembre de 2002
Monica Colangelo
5PUBLICADO - EXPEDIDOAlvaro Galindo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Falta contexto


Explanation:
Podría ser
Publicada
Emitida
Lanzada
el 1 de septiembre de 2002

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in pair: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: publicada
3 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: imposible saber cuál es sin más contexto. Au
6 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
9 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
46 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: If it's financial,it's emitido.If it's apublication,publicada.Lanzada,in my opinion,is launched.Pero tenés razón,Pablo,sin contexto,..
48 mins

agree  Silvina Torcal
1 hr

agree  Germán Peralta
2 hrs

agree  María T. Vargas: Podría ser cualquiera de las osas que dicen el colega y Miguel, pero sin contexto, es difícil estar seguro. Pampi
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dado el 1° de setiembre del 2002


Explanation:
regards,

wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
emitido/a


Explanation:
literal ... tan simple como eso

Rosa Momirov
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes, and also "expedido".
2 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
41 mins

agree  Marta Bianchi
59 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Extendido el 1º de septiembre de 2002


Explanation:
The most widely used term for legal docs. is "extendido".


    Legal Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PUBLICADO - EXPEDIDO


Explanation:
It could refer to an article, a publication, a new law, money issues, something printed... on that date.

Alvaro Galindo