KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Term sheets

Spanish translation: condiciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Term sheets
Spanish translation:condiciones
Entered by: odisea

21:44 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Term sheets
Contrato de Financiacion

the term sheets of a loan
Diana Marfogel
Israel
condiciones
Explanation:
Así es como yo lo he traducido últimamente, o bien ampliando a "hoja de condiciones".

Mi propuesta es "Condiciones del préstamo"

Espero que te sirva :)
Selected response from:

odisea
Grading comment
Gracias! Diana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3condicionesodisea
4 +1pliego de condiciones
analisa
5hojas de plazos y condiciones
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hojas de plazos y condiciones


Explanation:
Según el Glosario Internacional para el traductor, de M. Orellana.

Saludos,

David

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condiciones


Explanation:
Así es como yo lo he traducido últimamente, o bien ampliando a "hoja de condiciones".

Mi propuesta es "Condiciones del préstamo"

Espero que te sirva :)

odisea
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Gracias! Diana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
39 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Lila

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pliego de condiciones


Explanation:
pliego, creo que queda mejor que hojas,
como sustantivo colectivo

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
1 hr