KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Employee Agreement For Non-Harassment Policy And Harassment In The Work Place Po

Spanish translation: Aceptación por Parte del Empleado de...


23:40 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Employee Agreement For Non-Harassment Policy And Harassment In The Work Place Po
Employee Agreement For Non-Harassment Policy And Harassment In The Work Place Policy
transan
United States
Spanish translation:Aceptación por Parte del Empleado de...
Explanation:
...la Política (o Norma) Contra el Asedio y la Política (o Norma) Referente al Asedio en el Centro de Trabajo

A bit long but then the original is not too short either!
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Aceptación por Parte del Empleado de...
Henry Hinds
5 +1...Aquiescencia del trabajador / empleado sobre política antiasedio / antiacoso´...
Ramón Solá
5 +1Acuerdo entre Empleados para Política de No-Acoso
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Acuerdo entre Empleados para Política de No-Acoso


Explanation:
y Acoso en el Lugar de Trabajo

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: EXACTAMENTE!
3 hrs
  -> gracias Maria ... :o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aceptación por Parte del Empleado de...


Explanation:
...la Política (o Norma) Contra el Asedio y la Política (o Norma) Referente al Asedio en el Centro de Trabajo

A bit long but then the original is not too short either!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Si, pero diría Acuerdo de aceptación por parte del empleado... y usuaría la palabra "acoso"en lugar de asedio.
4 mins
  -> Si, "acoso" está bien; "acuerdo" o "convenio" o "compromiso" igualmente caben (pero ya quedó muy largo)...

agree  Ana Cicconi: acoso
48 mins
  -> "Acoso" está bien... gracias, Ana.

agree  MikeGarcia
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Aquiescencia del trabajador / empleado sobre política antiasedio / antiacoso´...


Explanation:
Política antiasedio / antiacoso en el centro de trabajo...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!