KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cash out

Spanish translation: liquidar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cash-out
Spanish translation:liquidar

16:31 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash out
"it takes 3 weeks to cash out a RHOSP"

Gracias
C
Cris
liquidar
Explanation:
cash out es convertir en dinero efectivo = liquidar
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Mil gracias,
c
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6hacer efectivo(a)
Henry Hinds
5 +1REGISTERED HOME OWNERSHIP SAVINGS PLAN
ckatsidonis
5liquidarMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hacer efectivo(a)


Explanation:
RHOSP? Some kind of an account I assume.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Escarrá
31 mins

agree  purificaci
1 hr

agree  xxxinesrubio: sin duda
1 hr

agree  Peter Bagney
1 hr

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr

agree  Becu
3 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
REGISTERED HOME OWNERSHIP SAVINGS PLAN


Explanation:
Esto es lo que significan las siglas RHOSP. En francés, es "Déclaration d'utilisation des fonds du régime enregistré d'épargne-logement" o sea, podría ser lo siguiente: "Declaración de uso de los fondos del régimen registrado de ahorro para la vivienda". Aunque te sugiero busques también un poco más por tu lado


    Reference: http://www.revenu.gouv.qc.ca/eng/formulaires/tp/tp-955-v.asp
ckatsidonis
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
mi pregunta era sobre "cash out"...pero gracias igualmente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
14 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: mi pregunta era sobre "cash out"...pero gracias igualmente

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquidar


Explanation:
cash out es convertir en dinero efectivo = liquidar

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Mil gracias,
c