ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

temporary agency

Spanish translation: Agencia de trabajo temporal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Temporary Agency
Spanish translation:Agencia de trabajo temporal
Entered by: Kelsa

20:29 Aug 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: temporary agency
This term is an answer category on a questionnaire asking where temporary workers (in the construction and building trades) received their last job assignment.
Kelsa
agencia de trabajo temporal
Explanation:
una agencia es un mediador entre empresas y trabajadores

HispaVista : Guía : Empleo : Trabajo Temporal ::- [Translate this page ]
... http://www.asp.es/ Agencia de Trabajo Temporal UNITRAB Solucion eficaz
e inmediata a sus necesidades estructurales de personal. ...
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1agencia de trabajo temporal
Elías Sauza
5consultora de trabajos eventuales/temporarios
María Alejandra Funes
5Empresa de Trabajo Temporal (ETT)
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Empresa de Trabajo Temporal (ETT)


Explanation:
Bienvenidos al Web de Meditempus ETT, Empresa de trabajo Temporal. Presentación.
Marco Legal. Cálculo de Costes. Enviar Curriculum. meditempus@arrakis.es.
www.meditempus.com/ - 3k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consultora de trabajos eventuales/temporarios


Explanation:
-

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencia de trabajo temporal


Explanation:
una agencia es un mediador entre empresas y trabajadores

HispaVista : Guía : Empleo : Trabajo Temporal ::- [Translate this page ]
... http://www.asp.es/ Agencia de Trabajo Temporal UNITRAB Solucion eficaz
e inmediata a sus necesidades estructurales de personal. ...



    guia.hispavista.com/Empleo/Trabajo_Temporal/2 - 26k
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
13 hrs