KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

within our grasp

Spanish translation: a nuestro alcance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within our grasp
Spanish translation:a nuestro alcance

17:56 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: within our grasp
Esta es la oración completa

Latin America and the US
share history, a strong friendship and a commitment to democracy. We also share deep economic ties, particularly in
trade and foreign investment. It is in our collective interest, and within our grasp, to share a stronger economic future.
Ricardo
a nuestro alcance
Explanation:
Así lo traduciríamos en Argentina.

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7a nuestro alcance
Karina Pelech
5 +2dentro de nuestras posibilidades
Henry Hinds
5 +2a nuestro alcance
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a nuestro alcance


Explanation:
Así lo traduciríamos en Argentina.

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
5 mins
  -> gracias Nitza ... :o)

agree  rhandler: y en muchas otras partes
20 mins
  -> gracias rhandler ... :o)

agree  Jos Essers
42 mins
  -> gracias Jos ... saludos desde BsAs ... :o)

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
1 hr
  -> gracias Virginia ... :o)

agree  Marta Bianchi
2 days3 hrs
  -> gracias Marta ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
3 days14 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 days
  -> gracias Lila ... saludos ... :o)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a nuestro alcance


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes
2 mins
  -> saludos Clara

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dentro de nuestras posibilidades


Explanation:
Me permito plantear lo anterior como "posibilidad".


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mec1g: No doubt, within such context
4 days

agree  Lila del Cerro
8 days