KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

expense invoice transmittal

Spanish translation: comprobante de gastos


16:14 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accounting?
English term or phrase: expense invoice transmittal
payment must be submitted on an expense invoice transmittal.
Carina Arias
Argentina
Spanish translation:comprobante de gastos
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...trasmisión de cuenta de gastos...
Ramón Solá
4 +1comprobante de gastos
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprobante de gastos


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...trasmisión de cuenta de gastos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952