KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Look forward to our next meeting.

Spanish translation: espero ansioso nuestra próxima reunión


20:07 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Look forward to our next meeting.
Ending a thank you card.
Ely Padilla
Spanish translation:espero ansioso nuestra próxima reunión
Explanation:
una opción,

saludos Ely
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5En espera de nuestro próximo encuentroelenali
5 +2Espero com gusto anticipado nuestra próxima reunión.xxxOso
4 +3espero ansioso nuestra próxima reunión
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
espero ansioso nuestra próxima reunión


Explanation:
una opción,

saludos Ely

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
2 mins
  -> Gracias Elías

agree  Marva
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Espero com gusto anticipado nuestra próxima reunión.


Explanation:
Hola Ely,
Una idea.
Buena suerte y saludos cordiales del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-15 20:10:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, quise decir \"con\"

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: es la fiebre del .com Oso; a ese paso vas a llegar con gusto anticipado a la raunión
3 mins
  -> Jaaaa! sí... gracias dot com, mi compa ¶:^)))

agree  Refugio: Yes, better gusto than ansiedad!
34 mins
  -> Jaaaa!!! Si... ¿verdad? Grazie, refugio ¶:^)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
En espera de nuestro próximo encuentro


Explanation:
Hoping to see you soon, that's a way to put it in Spanish

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Hola! Tu propuesta es la más linda y natural elenali ¶:^)
1 min
  -> Gracias mil. Mr. Oso:-)

agree  Elías Sauza
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Elías

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Tweety

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Rick

agree  claudia bagnardi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia