KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

MERIT GOODS

Spanish translation: bienes de interés social


23:35 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MERIT GOODS
DOCUMENTO DE ECONOMIA,FINANZAS Y NEGOCIOS
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Spanish translation:bienes de interés social
Explanation:
IMF GLOSSARY

Lo encontré en el glosario del fondo monetario internacional
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bienes de interés social
María del Carmen Cerda
5bienes preferentes
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bienes preferentes


Explanation:
[PDF]Ronald Coase, a cuarenta años de un artículo

... Los "merit goods" (traducido general- mente como "bienes preferentes" ) son aquellos
"bienes privados" con fuerte componente de externalidad, que "jus- tifican ...

ver enlace


    www.eco.unc.edu.ar/ief/Archivos_pdf/Revista_Actualidad/ Numero_51/Figueras.pdf
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bienes de interés social


Explanation:
IMF GLOSSARY

Lo encontré en el glosario del fondo monetario internacional

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes: tb en el Eurodicauton
34 mins

agree  Begoña Yañez
14 hrs