KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

layouts

Spanish translation: bosquejo, diagrama, planificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layouts
Spanish translation:bosquejo, diagrama, planificación
Entered by: vmazzeo

08:34 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: layouts
Quite a lot of the thinking about the layouts, the merchandising, the marketing, and the approach to hypermarkets in the UK has been conditioned by our international business.
bluna
bosquejo, diagrama, planificación
Explanation:
espero te sirva
Selected response from:

vmazzeo
Grading comment
creo que planificación me va bien. Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bosquejo, diagrama, planificaciónvmazzeo
4diseños, presentaciones
Gustavo Garrido


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseños, presentaciones


Explanation:
To add but a few.
Luck

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bosquejo, diagrama, planificación


Explanation:
espero te sirva

vmazzeo
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
creo que planificación me va bien. Gracias!