KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

front end trading

Spanish translation: Programa de acceso directo a transacciones bursátiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Front end trading
Spanish translation:Programa de acceso directo a transacciones bursátiles
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:13 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financiero
English term or phrase: front end trading
Bloomberg provides a fron t end trading application for the NCS-VF system
Guillermo de la Puerta
programa de acceso directo por el usuario para transacciones bursatiles
Explanation:
La definicion de "front-end application"
se puede encontrar en la siguiente referencia:

front-end - a searchVB definition - ... (The "user" may be a human being or a program.) A "front-end" application is one that application users interact with directly. ...
http://searchvb.techtarget.com/sDefinition/0,,sid8_gci293919...
-----------------------------------

Estas referencias describen "front-end trading applications":


Your search: "front-end trading application Search in: The Web | Directory | News

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Matches 1 - 20 of 41 | Next 20


InformationWeek > Java Development > Embrace And Extend With Java ... - ... The Infragistics components let Lehman create a front-end trading application that hooks into its existing middleware, letting its traders access the most ...
http://www.informationweek.com/thisweek/story/IWK20010823S00... search within this site


ProOpticus - ... Integrating a state of the art front-end trading application with a variety of risk management tools allows complete flexibility to research, trade, and manage ...
http://www.prime-analytics.com/proop.htm


FAQ - ... This is the front end trading application which you can save on your PC and double click for auto installation and running the software. ...
http://www.radicalcorp.com/faq/installfaq.html


The Evolution of Online Trading Systems on Wall Street - ... The team will subsequently drill down, into detail, functional requirements for front end trading application, interfaces with the trade execution and ...
http://www.internetindustry.com/mag/01_01sp/15evo/index.shtm...






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 18:28:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la pregunta deberia haber incluido la palabra \"application\"

\"front-end trading application\"
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
Gracias :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programa de acceso directo por el usuario para transacciones bursatiles
Luis Arri Cibils
4contratación con cuota de entradaPeter Bagney
1aplicación comercial inicial
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contratación con cuota de entrada


Explanation:
basado en otras aplicaciones de front end

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de acceso directo por el usuario para transacciones bursatiles


Explanation:
La definicion de "front-end application"
se puede encontrar en la siguiente referencia:

front-end - a searchVB definition - ... (The "user" may be a human being or a program.) A "front-end" application is one that application users interact with directly. ...
http://searchvb.techtarget.com/sDefinition/0,,sid8_gci293919...
-----------------------------------

Estas referencias describen "front-end trading applications":


Your search: "front-end trading application Search in: The Web | Directory | News

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Matches 1 - 20 of 41 | Next 20


InformationWeek > Java Development > Embrace And Extend With Java ... - ... The Infragistics components let Lehman create a front-end trading application that hooks into its existing middleware, letting its traders access the most ...
http://www.informationweek.com/thisweek/story/IWK20010823S00... search within this site


ProOpticus - ... Integrating a state of the art front-end trading application with a variety of risk management tools allows complete flexibility to research, trade, and manage ...
http://www.prime-analytics.com/proop.htm


FAQ - ... This is the front end trading application which you can save on your PC and double click for auto installation and running the software. ...
http://www.radicalcorp.com/faq/installfaq.html


The Evolution of Online Trading Systems on Wall Street - ... The team will subsequently drill down, into detail, functional requirements for front end trading application, interfaces with the trade execution and ...
http://www.internetindustry.com/mag/01_01sp/15evo/index.shtm...






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 18:28:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la pregunta deberia haber incluido la palabra \"application\"

\"front-end trading application\"

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619
Grading comment
Gracias :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
aplicación comercial inicial


Explanation:
Bloomberg provides a fron t end trading application for the NCS-VF system
Bloomberg suministra una aplicación comercial inicial para el sistema NCS-VF

front end está calificando application y se refiere al inicio; no está calificando trading

Otra idea.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457