KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

propietary news

Spanish translation: noticias de propiedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:propietary news
Spanish translation:noticias de propiedad
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:15 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financiero
English term or phrase: propietary news
Bloomberg service is a global financial information system delivering real tiem and historical prices, propietary news.. ect
Guillermo de la Puerta
noticias propietarias/con derechos de propiedad
Explanation:
que pertenecen por ley a la organización o persona. se escribe proprietary no propietary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 17:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

información propietaria
Selected response from:

rish
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4información confidencialPeter Bagney
4noticias propietarias/con derechos de propiedadrish
3noticias de su propia fuente
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información confidencial


Explanation:
según Glosario de KudoZ

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noticias propietarias/con derechos de propiedad


Explanation:
que pertenecen por ley a la organización o persona. se escribe proprietary no propietary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 17:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

información propietaria

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Gracias :-)) wildlp

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noticias de su propia fuente


Explanation:
Espero te ayude esta idea...

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081