KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

at-will emplyment

Spanish translation: empleo a voluntad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at-will employment
Spanish translation:empleo a voluntad
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

00:01 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Empresarial
English term or phrase: at-will emplyment
supersedes all previously issued Employee Handbooks and inconsistent verbal or written policy statements. Except for the policy of at-will employment, which can only be changed by the President or Chief Executive Officer (“CEO”) in writing, the Company reserves the right to revise, delete, and add to the provisions of this Employee Handbook. All such revisions, deletions, or additions must be in writing and must be signed by the President or CEO of the Company. No oral statements or representations can change the provisions of this Employee Handbook.


No sé cmo se podría traducir...empleo voluntario?
Guillermo de la Puerta
empleo a voluntad
Explanation:
A voluntad de la empresa y del empleado; cualquiera de los dos puede dar por terminada la relación laboral en cualquier momento.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empleo a voluntad
Henry Hinds
4beccario o beccaria
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empleo a voluntad


Explanation:
A voluntad de la empresa y del empleado; cualquiera de los dos puede dar por terminada la relación laboral en cualquier momento.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)) wildlp

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beccario o beccaria


Explanation:
en españa

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172