KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cashing out the managers’ funds

Spanish translation: hacer efectivos los fondos de los administradores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cashing out the managers’ funds
Spanish translation:hacer efectivos los fondos de los administradores
Entered by: aivars

00:24 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cashing out the managers’ funds
The report recommended cashing out the two existing managers’ funds, which were heavily biased towards equities, placing a small amount on cash deposit to meet cash flow requirements and investing most of the rest in a passive government bond fund.
aivars
Argentina
hacer efectivos los fondos de los administradores
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hacer efectivos los fondos de los administradores
Henry Hinds
5retirar los fondos de los administradores
María del Carmen Cerda
4hace efectivosIlonaT
4liquidar los fondos gerenciales
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hacer efectivos los fondos de los administradores


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hace efectivos


Explanation:
cobrar en efectivo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 00:46:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: hacer

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidar los fondos gerenciales


Explanation:
+

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retirar los fondos de los administradores


Explanation:
retirarlos en efectivo

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457