KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Discussion Springboard

Spanish translation: Temas para discusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discussion Springboard
Spanish translation:Temas para discusión
Entered by: aivars

02:45 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Discussion Springboard
Discussion Springboard

Why not get a few of your colleagues together for coffee or lunch to talk about this case?

What is Springboard here? Thx the last for today I guess
aivars
Argentina
...tramp.... de debates...
Explanation:
Another option.

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Lo de trampolín no llegó aun aqui a Argentina (a donde va el texto) asi que hoy opté por darle los puntos a alguien que me cae bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...tramp.... de debates...
Ramón Solá
5Trampolín de Diálogo
Henry Hinds
3 +2trampolin
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trampolin


Explanation:
para "sumergirse en" (dive into) una discussion con colegas.

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: O de donde lanzar (empezar) la conversacion.
21 hrs

agree  Maria: Si, o "zambullirse"
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trampolín de Diálogo


Explanation:
¿Por qué no?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...tramp.... de debates...


Explanation:
Another option.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Lo de trampolín no llegó aun aqui a Argentina (a donde va el texto) asi que hoy opté por darle los puntos a alguien que me cae bien