KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

information and background

Spanish translation: información e historial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information and background
Spanish translation:información e historial
Entered by: Emanuela Corbetta

09:18 Oct 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: information and background
We look forward to providing further information and background to other
martin
información e historial
Explanation:
No need
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6información y antecedentesJan Castillo
5 +2información e historial
Emanuela Corbetta
4 +1información y formaciónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información y formación


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
54 mins
  -> Gracias LoreAC

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
información e historial


Explanation:
No need

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: o antecedentes
41 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
información y antecedentes


Explanation:
You may also say antecedentes laborales if you want it to be very specific to past jobs, and not educational background, for example.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Berenguer
39 mins

agree  urst
58 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr

agree  mirta
7 hrs

agree  anuba
14 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 day1 hr